[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L SERVICES U.K. LTD.

Company Number
05215475
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 August 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Watson
Registered Address
  • The Highlands
    Crackley Gates Leycett
  • Newcastle Under Lyme
  • ST5 6AW
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-26
Previous Names
  • A & L SUPPLIES UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Watson controls United Kingdom flag A & L SERVICES U.K. LTD. (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-26 with no updates details
2020-05-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-26 with no updates details
2019-05-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-26 with no updates details
2018-06-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-26 with no updates details
2017-05-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-26 with updates details
2016-05-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf