We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEL PLASTERING LIMITED

Company Number
05214949
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 284 Clifton Drive South
  • Lytham St. Annes
  • FY8 1LH
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.41 - Plastering
Latest Accounts Date
2007-05-31
Previous Names
  • ABLE PLASTERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-07-14 details
2011-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-01-14 details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-07-14 details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-07-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Registered office changed on 24/06/2009 from 44 charlotte street south shields tyne & wear NE33 1PX details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Return made up to 26/08/08; no change of members details
2008-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-05-31 details
2007-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2007 Return made up to 26/08/07; no change of members details
2007-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-05-31 details
2007-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2007 Registered office changed on 22/03/07 from: 37 heaton road heaton newcastle tyne & wear NE6 1SB details
2006-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2006 Amended accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2006-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2006 Return made up to 26/08/06; full list of members details
2006-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-05-31 details
2005-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2005 Return made up to 26/08/05; full list of members details
2005-06-03 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/05 to 31/05/05 details
2004-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2004 Ad 26/08/04--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 1/2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4541 Plastering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf