Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS TAX SOLUTIONS (2009) LIMITED

Company Number
05213629
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Garage 4 Fairacres
    Ruislip
  • Middlesex
  • HA4 8AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-14
Previous Names
  • ABACUS TAX SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2009 Change of name notice details
2009-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / ami zumkhawala / 01/12/2008 details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Return made up to 14/12/08; full list of members details
2009-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2008-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2008 Return made up to 14/12/07; full list of members details
2007-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Director resigned details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 New director appointed details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Return made up to 14/12/06; full list of members details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2006 Registered office changed on 18/07/06 from: 355E capthorne court alexandra avenue harrow middlesex HA2 9EB details
2006-06-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Return made up to 24/08/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.12 Accounting, book-keeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf