We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANBEDONE PRODUCTIONS LTD

Company Number
05213572
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 Kenton Street
  • London
  • WC1N 1NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-08-31
Previous Names
  • CANBEDONEPRODUCTIONS LTD
  • CANBEDONEFILMS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-03-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Stewart Clark on 2016-01-14 details
2015-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Lewis & Co 19 Goodge Street London W1T 2PH to 75 Kenton Street London WC1N 1NN on 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-08-31 to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul William Cowan as a director on 2015-04-15 details
2015-04-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul William Cowan as a secretary on 2015-04-15 details
2015-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Stewart Clark on 2015-01-28 details
2015-01-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Keith Stewart Clark on 2015-01-28 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf