STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AIRVANA LIMITED

Company Number
05213514
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 August 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Signet Court Swann Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB5 8LA
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 64.20 - Telecommunications
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • 3WAY NETWORKS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

AIRVANA LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Richardson as a director details
2011-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Building 7100 Cambridge Research Park Beach Road Waterbeach Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB25 9TL on 2011-10-06 details
2011-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-10-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Anastos on 2010-08-24 details
2010-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Hayes on 2010-08-24 details
2010-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Gamache on 2010-08-24 details
2010-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elmer Lai as a director details
2010-09-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elmer Lai as a director details
2010-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2004-09-30 details
2010-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-24 details
2009-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-08-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf