We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABA FILMS LIMITED

Company Number
05210661
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • COTTRELL HOUSE, 53-63 WEMBLEY HILL ROAD, WEMBLEY
  • MIDDLESEX
  • HA9 8DL
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-08-19
Previous Names
  • TATUM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-05-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2007-12-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Director resigned details
2006-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2006-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Registered office changed on 05/10/05 from: cottrell house 53/63 wembley hill road wembley middlesex HA9 8BE details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Location of register of members details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Return made up to 19/08/05; full list of members details
2005-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2005 New director appointed details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2005 Director resigned details
2005-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-08-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2005 New director appointed details
2005-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2005 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.11 Motion picture and video production UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf