We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGT EMPLOYMENT & CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05208885
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 August 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 80 MANOR COURT, ENFIELD
  • MIDDLESEX
  • EN1 4SN
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
  • 74.70 - Industrial cleaning
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-08-18
Previous Names
  • AMAZING GFT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-10-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-07-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Director appointed grace akporobaro details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary frederick akporobaro details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Appointment terminated director grace akporobaro details
2008-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Return made up to 18/08/08; full list of members details
2007-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2007 Return made up to 18/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 Amended accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-01-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2006 Return made up to 18/08/06; full list of members details
2006-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-08-31 details
2006-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2006 Return made up to 18/08/05; full list of members details
2004-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7470 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf