We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS HOTEL AND WINE CONSULTING LTD

Company Number
05206265
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Gillian Nichola Tennant
Registered Address
  • Rowan House
    Hill End Lane
  • St Albans
  • AL4 0RA
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-21
Previous Names
  • ABACUS WINE CONSULTING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-07 Ms Gillian Nichola Tennant controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS HOTEL AND WINE CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Raffaello Cesare Pura controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS HOTEL AND WINE CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2016-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gillian Nichola Tennant on 2016-11-21 details
2016-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Gillian Nichola Tennant on 2016-09-27 details
2016-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Raffaello Pura as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gillian Nichola Tennant as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2015-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 428 London Road Isleworth London Middlesex TW7 5AD to Rowan House Hill End Lane St Albans Hertfordshire AL4 0RA on 2015-12-23 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joseph Rais as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf