We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENTS CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
05203520
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 & 2 Addison Street
    Hendon
  • Sunderland
  • SR2 8BL
  • Tyne & Wear
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-11
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • LAWNHOME LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-08-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hetherington as a director details
2011-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-02 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2006-05-08 details
2010-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from King's Hall 4 Imperial Buildings Houghton Le Spring Tyne & Wear DH4 4DJ on 2010-11-01 details
2010-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael George Hetherington on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Grant Burlinson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Grant Burlinson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf