STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ECOCHIP UK CIC

Company Number
05203256
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 Effingham Close
  • Sutton
  • SM2 6AG
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 95.11 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Previous Names
  • ECOCHIP UK LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Return made up to 11/08/09; no change of members details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Appointment terminated secretary kyoko kakizaki details
2009-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Return made up to 11/08/08; full list of members details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Director's change of particulars / patrick mcmanus / 11/08/2008 details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / kyoko kakizaki / 11/08/2008 details
2008-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2008-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2008 Registered office changed on 27/03/2008 from 71 muscal house field road north fulham london W6 8HT details
2007-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2007 Return made up to 11/08/07; no change of members details
2007-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95110 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf