STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

YODEL DELIVERY NETWORK LIMITED

Company Number
05200072
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 August 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Atlantic Pavilion
    Albert Dock
  • Liverpool
  • L3 4AE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52219: Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74909: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • HOME DELIVERY NETWORK LIMITED
  • PARCEL DELIVERY NETWORK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Dafen Industrial Est/ Home Del, Business Express, Unit 10, Heol Gors, Dafen Industrial Estate, LLANELLI, Dyfed, SA14 8QR, Wales

24- 27 Rufford Court, Home Delivery Network Ltd, Unit 24- 27, Rufford Court, Hardwick Grange, WARRINGTON, WA1 4RF, England

Baird Close/Home Delivery Netw, Home Delivery Network Limited, 1 Baird Close, Hadleigh Road Industrial Estat, IPSWICH, IP2 0UF, England

FIRST FLOOR SKYWAYS HOUSE, SPEKE ROAD, SPEKE, LIVERPOOL, L70 1AB, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN Issued 9/11/06 workplace does not allow pedestrians and vehicles to circulate safely

IN300638569: there is no evidence of a suitable and sufficient assessment of the risks to your employees from the movement of vehicles, including H...

Improvement Notice: requires action to clear up asbestos debris and prevent further damage to asbestos containing board in a parcel deport. Issued ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8874457

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Lloyd as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Lloyd as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-06-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-26 details
2015-06-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-26 details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-10 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-06-26 details
2014-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2014 Resolutions details
2014-07-10 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-07-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-06-26 details
2014-06-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor, Skyways House Speke Road Speke Liverpool L70 1AB on 2014-06-27 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52219 Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c. (not including operation of rail freight terminals, passenger facilities at railway stations or passenger facilities at bus and coach stations) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf