STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GAS PLUS SUPPLY LIMITED

Company Number
05199935
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2004 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Network Hq 508 Edgware Road
    The Hyde
  • London
  • NW9 5AB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35220: Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABINGDON ENERGY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK, WHITEHILL WAY, SWINDON, SN5 6PB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z933340X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Lindsay on 2016-02-01 details
2016-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2016 Satisfaction of charge 051999350002 in full details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2015 Registration of charge 051999350003, created on 2015-12-14 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David William Baxter on 2015-04-16 details
2015-08-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David William Baxter on 2015-04-16 details
2015-08-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Network Hq 333 Edgware Road London NW9 6TD England to 42-50 Hersham Road Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 1RZ details
2015-08-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Network Hq 333 Edgware Road London NW9 6TD England to 42-50 Hersham Road Walton-on-Thames Surrey KT12 1RZ details
2015-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Network Hq 333 Edgware Road London NW9 6TD to Network Hq 508 Edgware Road the Hyde London NW9 5AB on 2015-04-16 details
2015-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Network Hq 333 Edgware Road London NW9 6TD to Network Hq 508 Edgware Road the Hyde London NW9 5AB on 2015-04-16 details
2015-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2015 details
2015-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2015 details
2015-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Jakub Schoenfeld as a director on 2015-01-07 details
2015-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Jakub Schoenfeld as a director on 2015-01-07 details
2014-10-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Lindsay as a director on 2014-10-03 details
2014-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Paul Houghton as a director on 2014-10-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35220 Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf