We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+ PROFESSIONAL HOME SERVICES LTD

Company Number
05199187
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 THE PAVEMENT, POPES LANE
  • LONDON
  • W5 4NG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.70 - Industrial cleaning
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2011-08-06
Previous Names
  • A+ PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-07-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Cassandra Mae Armstrong on 2009-10-02 details
2010-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / sianon bleakley / 01/10/2008 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / cassandra armstrong / 01/10/2008 details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Return made up to 06/08/09; full list of members details
2009-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Return made up to 06/08/08; full list of members details
2008-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2007 Return made up to 06/08/07; full list of members details
2007-08-30 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/07 to 31/07/07 details
2007-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7470 Industrial cleaning UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf