We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGFAPHOTO UK LIMITED

Company Number
05199000
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2464: Manufacture photographic chemical material (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 2956: Manufacture of other special purpose machinery not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • GRAINPAPER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice of Intended Dividends,

AGFAPHOTO UK LIMITED,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

AGFAPHOTO UK LIMITED,

TRAK BUILD LIMITED,

AGFAPHOTO UK LIMITED (Company Number 05199000) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Princip...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-26 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2016-07-26 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-07-11 details
2016-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-03-20 details
2015-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-09-20 details
2015-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-20 details
2014-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-20 details
2014-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-20 details
2013-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-20 details
2013-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-03-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-03-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2007-09-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-20 details
2012-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-20 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-05-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2956 Manufacture of other special purpose machinery not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2464 Manufacture photographic chemical material UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf