We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05198704
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SOUTH LODGE, PAX HILL PARK, LINDFIELD
  • SUSSEX
  • RH16 2QY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-08-05
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY GLENN KENNEDY

DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLIVE MICHAEL EDWARD DE LARRABEITI

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR JONATHAN TREACHER

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/11/2008 FROM, 15 STRATTON STREET, LONDON, W1J 8LQ

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

LOCATION OF REGISTER OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf