Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VITA SPORTS LIMITED

Company Number
05197814
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 2004 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON, READING
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG7 8NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.87: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-08-05
Previous Names
  • FMIG BETEILIGUNGS LIMITED
  • FITNESSPARK WOLFSANGER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for VITA SPORTS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/08/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, FMIG BETEILIGUNGS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/07/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up