Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHANCERYGATE (RUISLIP) LIMITED

Company Number
05197419
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 March 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Hay'S Mews
  • London
  • W1J 5PY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-08-04
Previous Names
  • CHANCERYGATE (HEATHROW) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SEYMOUR HOUSE, WHITELEAF ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, HERTFORDSHIRE, HP3 9DE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9999176

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-03-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Killick as a director details
2011-07-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Pettit as a director details
2011-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-03-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew John Pettit on 2010-04-12 details
2010-06-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-04-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William James Killick on 2010-02-26 details
2010-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Donald Stewart Bailey on 2010-01-22 details
2010-01-28 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Chancerygate Corporate Services Limited on 2009-11-30 details
2009-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Seymour House Whiteleaf Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire Hp 9De on 2009-12-03 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Return made up to 04/08/09; full list of members details
2009-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / william killick / 31/07/2009 details
2009-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2009 Appointment terminated director paul jenkins details
2009-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2009 Director appointed donald stewart bailey details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up