[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILWAUKEE (UK) LTD

Company Number
05194342
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Globeside Business Park
    Fieldhouse Lane
  • Marlow
  • SL7 1HZ
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-30
Previous Names
  • A & M ELECTRIC TOOLS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-30 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-02-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-11-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-30 with no updates details
2019-09-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-30 with no updates details
2018-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-30 with no updates details
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-30 with no updates details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-30 with updates details
2016-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amelia Rosa Mirone as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-07-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Ian Stuart as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-05-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Ian Stuart as a director on 2016-05-18 details
2016-05-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Graham Rafferty as a director on 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Michael Whiting as a secretary on 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf