STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

KAPPAMETRICS LIMITED

Company Number
05194248
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unilever House
    100 Victoria Embankment
  • London
  • EC4Y 0DY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 32.50 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALATHEIA LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

100 Victoria Embankment Unilever House, London EC4Y 0DY, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen David Vernon Willson on 2010-03-11 details
2010-03-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John David Francis Coombs on 2010-02-02 details
2010-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anna Christina Ohlsson on 2010-02-02 details
2009-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anna Christina Ohlsson on 2009-12-10 details
2009-09-03 Return of allotment of shares Ad 01/08/09\gbp si 25@0.01=0.25\gbp ic 3365854.33/3365854.58\ details
2009-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Director appointed stephen david vernon willson details
2009-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2009 Return made up to 01/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-16 Return of allotment of shares Ad 02/04/09-02/04/09\gbp si 205@0.01=2.05\gbp ic 3365854.33/3365856.38\ details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf