We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUA QUICK LTD

Company Number
05193586
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 July 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 68 GROUND FLOOR WEST, SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD
  • LONDON
  • SW8 1RL
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-07-30
Previous Names
  • MYTURTLE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGUA QUICK LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/01/08 FROM:, 2ND FLOOR WEST THRALE HOUSE, 44-46 SOUTHWARK STREET, LONDON, SE1 1UN

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/06

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf