STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ADVANCED POWER (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05193227
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Shaftesbury Avenue
    3rd Floor
  • London
  • W1D 7EG
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35110: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADVANCE POWER (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

21ST FLOOR, CENTRE POINT, 103 NEW OXFORD STREET, LONDON, WC1A 1DD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z999009X

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-13 with updates details
2016-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Charles Musgrave Bashall on 2016-03-29 details
2016-07-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Martin Charles Musgrave Bashall on 2016-07-26 details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Otto Giesen as a director on 2015-07-04 details
2015-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Otto Giesen as a director on 2015-07-04 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25, 3Rd Floor Shaftesbury Avenue London W1D 7EG England on 2014-02-19 details
2014-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Bedford Square London WC1B 3JA England on 2014-02-19 details
2014-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25, 3Rd Floor Shaftesbury Avenue London W1D 7EG England on 2014-02-19 details
2014-02-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Bedford Square London WC1B 3JA England on 2014-02-19 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
35110 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf