We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAB INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
05192554
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 Sheepcote Street
  • Birmingham
  • B16 8AE
  • Warwickshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68100: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • ESTATE CAPITAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Blue Horizon Marketing Ltd 25 Sheepcote Street Birmingham Warwickshire B16 8AE England to C/O Blue Horizon Marketing Limited 25 Sheepcote Street Birmingham Warwickshire B16 8AE on 2014-12-08 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Capital House 39 Anchorage Road Sutton Coldfield West Midlands B74 2PJ to C/O Blue Horizon Marketing Ltd 25 Sheepcote Street Birmingham Warwickshire B16 8AE on 2014-10-07 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Beaumont as a director details
2012-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Philip Fair as a director details
2012-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cornhill Secretaries Limited as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68100 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf