We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EQ INVESTORS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05192078
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 July 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street
  • London
  • EC3V 0HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE TRUST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Dudley Spiers controls United Kingdom flag EQ INVESTORS GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-28 with updates details
2018-01-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-10-20 details
2016-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric William Welsby as a director on 2016-10-28 details
2016-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from One America Square Crosswall London EC3N 2SG to 6th Floor 60 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0HR on 2016-08-01 details
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Eric William Welsby as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2015-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-08 details
2015-02-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-01-08 details
2015-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6BJ England to One America Square Crosswall London EC3N 2SG on 2015-01-20 details
2015-01-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-11-19 Filing dated 19 November 2014 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf