Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FINE CARPENTRY LTD

Company Number
05189329
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Jason Arnold
  • Denise Pratt
Registered Address
  • Longacre House
    Wilcott
  • Shrewsbury
  • SY4 1BJ
  • Shropshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • ARNOLD & HUGHES LTD
  • A & H TIMBER FRAME ERECTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Jason Arnold controls United Kingdom flag FINE CARPENTRY LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Denise Pratt controls United Kingdom flag FINE CARPENTRY LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with no updates details
2021-06-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2020-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-26 with no updates details
2020-07-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Jason Arnold as a person with significant control on 2019-09-19 details
2020-06-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2019-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Arnould on 2019-09-19 details
2019-09-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jason Arnould on 2019-09-19 details
2019-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-26 with no updates details
2019-05-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2018-08-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-26 with no updates details
2018-05-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2017-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 52B Ashingdon Road Rochford Essex SS4 1rd to Longacre House Wilcott Shrewsbury Shropshire SY4 1BJ on 2017-09-14 details
2017-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2016-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-08-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf