We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE RECRUITMENT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
05187587
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 104-106 Colmore Row
  • Birmingham
  • B3 3AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-22
Previous Names
  • A & T ACTIVE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & T ACTIVE RECRUITMENT LIMITED,

A&T ACTIVE RECRUITMENT LIMITED ,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ACTIVE RECRUITMENT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED ,

ACTIVE RECRUITMENT (MIDLANDS) LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z990521X

Company Addresses

4TH FLOOR, QUEENS CHAMBERS, KING STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NG1 2BH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2013 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2012-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-09-04 details
2012-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 470 Hucknall Road Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG5 1FX on 2012-05-08 details
2012-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Vallance as a director details
2012-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Whelan as a director details
2011-12-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Bale as a director details
2011-12-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Bale as a secretary details
2011-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Edward Vallance on 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart James Whelan on 2010-07-08 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-04-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1809425 (Issue: 60488) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf