[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IQ SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE LTD

Company Number
05186215
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 July 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony John Cheeseman
  • Mrs Monica Eileen Cheeseman
Registered Address
  • Milena House Burlings Lane
    Knockholt
  • Sevenoaks
  • TN14 7PE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-14
Previous Names
  • A & A SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
  • IQ PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • A & A SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-14 Mrs Monica Eileen Cheeseman controls United Kingdom flag IQ SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-12-14 Mr Anthony John Cheeseman controls United Kingdom flag IQ SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-14 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-14 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-14 with no updates details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-14 with updates details
2017-07-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Toby Ford as a director on 2017-07-01 details
2017-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-14 with updates details
2016-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Christopher Wilson as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2015-12-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Christopher Wilson as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 18 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf