STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BRITTONS LIMITED

Company Number
05185338
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 July 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 September 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milsted Langdon Llp Winchester House
    Deane Gate Avenue
  • Taunton
  • TA1 2UH
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 51.14 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Previous Names
  • RAYELL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

BRITTONS LIMITED (Company Number 05185338 ) Registered office: Winchester House, Deane Gate Avenue, Taunton TA1 2UH Principal trading address...,

Company Addresses

Waterlip Works/Brittons Ltd, Waterlip Works, Cranmore, SHEPTON MALLET, Somerset, BA4 4RW, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Buried LPG metal pipework, that showed signs of corrosion at point of exit from ground. Improvemnt notice to replace - March 2009

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-09-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-29 details
2014-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-30 details
2012-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-05-30 details
2011-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 31a Second Avenue Westfield Trading Estate Radstock Somerset BA3 4BH on 2011-06-10 details
2011-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-06-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Leslie John Bridges on 2011-03-08 details
2011-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Spencer as a director details
2011-03-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Justin Ralph Simon Page as a secretary details
2011-03-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John Bridges as a secretary details
2011-02-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andy Stott as a director details
2010-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-06-18 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Director appointed mr matthew leslie john bridges details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Director appointed mr andrew mark stott details
2009-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2009 Registered office changed on 27/07/2009 from 13 hursley road chandler's ford eastleigh hampshire SO53 2FW details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5114 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf