JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

SIPTEC ANGLIA LTD

Company Number
05184981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 2004 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 18 ALTITUDE BUSINESS PARK, THE DRIFT, NACTON ROAD, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • IP3 9QR
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 20.51 - Manufacture of other products of wood
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-07-20
Previous Names
  • SIP ROOFING LIMITED (2009-08-27)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SIPTEC ANGLIA LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

31/07/10 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEREK WILLIAM MCMARTIN

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DONALD MCMARTIN / 01/10/2009

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER MCMARTIN / 01/10/2009

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DONALD MCMARTIN / 01/10/2009

20/07/10 FULL LIST

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

18 ALTITUDE BUSINESS PARK, THE DRIFT, NACTON ROAD, IPSWICH, IP3 9QR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2774723

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 23 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf