We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.Z. INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company Number
05183807
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 July 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 PEN Y GARN, PENTRECHWYTH, SWANSEA
  • WEST GLAMORGAN
  • SA1 7EP
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-07-19
Previous Names
  • G.P. ART INTERNATIONAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.G.Z. INTERNATIONAL LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/08

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/07/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf