STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MOTOCADDY LIMITED

Company Number
05181858
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Units 16 17 Stansted
    Distribution Centre Start Hill
  • Bishops Stortford
  • CM22 7DG
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32300: Manufacture of sports goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • FUTURE GOLF BRANDS LIMITED
  • NOTSALLOW 220 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MOTOCADDY - registered on 30 Jul 2010

Company Addresses

Units 16 & 17 Stanstead Distribution Centre,, Start Hill, Great Hallingbury, Herts CM22 7DG, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Robert Parker on 2016-01-01 details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roderick Anthony Brown on 2014-04-29 details
2014-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Roderick Anthony Brown as a director details
2013-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2012 Amended full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Antony Webb on 2012-01-11 details
2011-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Straker as a director details
2011-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Antony Webb on 2011-01-26 details
2011-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tony Webb on 2011-01-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32300 Manufacture of sports goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf