We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA CORPORATION LIMITED

Company Number
05180479
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 July 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 665 FINCHLEY ROAD
  • LONDON
  • NW2 2HN
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-07-15
Previous Names
  • BERO TEL-CALL LIMITED
  • DERLAN CORPORATION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-11-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Appointment terminated secretary margaretta corporate secretaries LIMITED details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Appointment terminated director baldev singh details
2008-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2008 Return made up to 15/07/08; full list of members details
2008-04-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 New secretary appointed details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2007 New director appointed details
2007-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-12-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2006 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2006-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2006 Director resigned details
2006-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf