[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LASER LINES LIMITED

Company Number
05179769
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ralph Anthony Wilkin
Registered Address
  • Beaumont Close
    Banbury
  • Oxfordshire
  • OX16 1TH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • LASER LINES (UK) LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BEAUMONT CLOSE, BANBURY, OXFORDSHIRE, OX16 1TH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8337465

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-10 Laser Lines Group Limited controls United Kingdom flag LASER LINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Ralph Anthony Wilkin controls United Kingdom flag LASER LINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LASER LINES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag LASER LINES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-14 with no updates details
2020-03-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-14 with no updates details
2019-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Elizabeth Hall on 2019-07-29 details
2019-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Elizabeth Hall on 2018-06-01 details
2019-07-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Elizabeth Hall on 2019-07-29 details
2019-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-14 with no updates details
2018-05-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-14 with updates details
2017-07-20 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Laser Lines Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-07-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ralph Anthony Wilkin as a person with significant control on 2017-07-20 details
2017-05-19 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051797690006, created on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ralph Anthony Wilkin as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Knight as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Terry William James as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary David Broadhead as a director on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-17 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051797690005, created on 2017-05-10 details
2017-05-15 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 051797690004, created on 2017-05-11 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.69 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf