We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT & FROST LTD

Company Number
05179370
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old House 25 Potter Street
    Sible Hedingham
  • Halstead
  • CO9 3RG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • ABBOTT, DAVIES AND EDMISTON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

17 payments from government totalling £24,394 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-08-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-14 with no updates details
2017-08-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Luke Abbott as a person with significant control on 2017-08-16 details
2017-08-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sandra Frost as a person with significant control on 2017-08-16 details
2017-08-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Sandra Frost as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-08-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Luke Abbott as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-14 with updates details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Sandra Jane Frost as a director details
2010-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2010 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 25 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf