STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

TIMES SQUARE LIMITED

Company Number
05179222
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
14 July 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Caroline Street
    Longton
  • Stoke On Trent
  • ST3 1DB
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20120: Manufacture of dyes and pigments (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20301: Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22190: Manufacture of other rubber products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HAJCO 286 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £2,000

Company Addresses

BERKELEY COURT, BOROUGH ROAD, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME, STAFFORDSHIRE, ST5 1TT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9079698

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2015-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2015 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-05-19 details
2014-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2014 Registration of charge 051792220006, created on 2014-11-20 details
2014-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-05-19 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gail Eaton on 2011-07-13 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-05-19 details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2012-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2012 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-05-19 details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2011 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22190 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20301 Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, mastics and sealants UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20120 Manufacture of dyes and pigments UK SIC Classification 2007 details
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf