STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

304B LOWER HIGH STREET WATFORD RTM COMPANY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05178849
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11-13 The Green
    Bilton
  • Rugby
  • CV22 7LZ
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 68.20/9 - Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-07-31
Previous Names
  • 1 TUDOR AVENUE WATFORD RTM COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thomas Costello as a director details
2013-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eamon O'connor as a director details
2013-11-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thomas Costello as a secretary details
2013-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-13 no member list details
2012-07-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-13 no member list details
2011-07-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Thomas John Costello on 2009-10-02 details
2011-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas John Costello on 2009-10-02 details
2011-03-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-13 no member list details
2010-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2009 Annual return made up to 13/07/09 details
2009-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Annual return made up to 13/07/08 details
2007-10-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2007 Annual return made up to 13/07/07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68209 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf