Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FENTON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05178553
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Kennet Weir Business Park
    Arrowhead Road Theale
  • Reading
  • RG7 4AE
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • ABBOTS 331 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CLAUDE FENTON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 1949- ) controls United Kingdom flag FENTON TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-13 with no updates details
2018-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-13 with no updates details
2017-06-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-13 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Jon Pointer as a director on 2016-04-14 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Jon Pointer as a director details
2014-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Doug Gray as a director details
2014-05-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Fenton as a director details
2014-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Gammer as a director details
2013-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Matthew Robert Paul Fenton on 2013-08-05 details
2013-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Matthew Robert Paul Fenton on 2013-08-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf