We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & P BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
05178474
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Elm Grove
    Rideway Plympton
  • Plymouth
  • PL7 2BW
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
  • 45.45 - Other building completion
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • A & P LOFT CONVERSIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Return made up to 13/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2008 Return made up to 13/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Appointment terminated director peter haigh details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary andrew wildman details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Secretary appointed sandra wildman details
2008-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2008 Registered office changed on 05/06/2008 from 134 merafield road plympton plymouth PL7 1SJ details
2008-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-07-31 details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Return made up to 13/07/07; no change of members details
2007-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2006 Return made up to 13/07/06; full list of members details
2006-04-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2005 Return made up to 13/07/05; full list of members details
2004-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2004 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4545 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf