STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

360 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company Number
05178458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 2004 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 257 Hagley Road
  • Birmingham
  • B16 9NA
  • West Midlands
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 51.47 - Wholesale of other household goods
  • 51.54 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • 52.12 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Previous Names
  • CAZCO INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

360 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED ,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-10-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rao Suleman as a director details
2012-05-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Saturn House 76 Bissell Street Birmingham B5 7HP England on 2012-05-28 details
2012-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adeel Riaz as a director details
2012-05-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shah Gillani as a director details
2012-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 107 Spotland Bridge Mill Mellor Street Rochdale Lancashire OL11 5BU England on 2012-04-12 details
2012-03-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rao Mohsin Suleman as a director details
2012-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Shah Hussain Gillani as a director details
2012-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Parveen Sunder as a director details
2012-01-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Parveen Sunder as a director details
2011-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2011-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Unit 4 Bentinck Street Industrial Estate, Manchester, M15 4LN, England on 2010-10-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5147 Wholesale of other household goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5154 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5212 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf