We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS LOGISTICS LTD

Company Number
05176062
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Winton House
    Winton Square
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 8EN
  • Hampshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49410: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABACAS LOGISTICS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Carr and Mr Paul John Carr controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS LOGISTICS LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-09 with no updates details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-09 with updates details
2016-02-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abacus House First Avenue Millbrook Southampton Hamsphire to Winton House Winton Square Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 8EN on 2016-02-29 details
2015-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-24 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2015 Resolutions details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Abacus House First Avenue Millbrook Southampton Hamsphire SO15 0LJ England on 2013-07-12 details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 Eling Wharf Totton Hampshire SO40 4TE on 2013-07-12 details
2013-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul John Carr on 2013-06-01 details
2013-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul John Carr on 2013-06-01 details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul John Carr on 2012-06-29 details
2011-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49410 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf