We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & W AUTOMOBILE LIMITED

Company Number
05173269
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39-40 CALTHORPE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B15 1TS
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-07-07
Previous Names
  • AUTOPRICE - ONLINE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & W AUTOMOBILE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DELIVERY EXT'D 3 MTH 31/07/05

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, AUTOPRICE - ONLINE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/09/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf