We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRUSE LIMITED

Company Number
05172012
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 July 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Foxfields Drive
    Oakwood
  • Derby
  • DE21 2ND
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.12: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.12: Web portals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6312: Web portals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-06
Previous Names
  • UK CAR BROKER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-06 Mr Robert Leslie Grant controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRUSE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-18 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-06 with no updates details
2016-11-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-06 with updates details
2015-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Return made up to 06/07/09; full list of members details
2008-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-09-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63.12 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf