We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOUT FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company Number
05170864
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 161 High Street
  • Hull
  • HU1 1NQ
  • East Yorkshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-05
Previous Names
  • ABOUT MORTGAGES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

5 PRIORY TEC PARK, SAXON WAY, HESSLE, HU13 9PB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8812245

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 2 High Brighton Street Withernsea East Yorkshire HU19 2HL United Kingdom details
2013-11-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Solvency statement dated 29/06/11 details
2012-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-07-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Priory Tec Park Saxon Way, Priory Park Hessle North Humberside HU13 9PB England on 2011-02-17 details
2010-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Curran as a secretary details
2010-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 the Weir Hessle East Yorkshire HU13 0SB on 2010-03-29 details
2010-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael David Curran on 2009-12-04 details
2009-12-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jane Andrea Curran on 2009-12-04 details
2009-12-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.29 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf