[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE PURSUITS LIMITED

Company Number
05170283
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 July 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Pavilion Court
    600 Pavilion Drive
  • Northampton
  • NN4 7SL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-05
Previous Names
  • PATTISON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2009 Return made up to 05/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary sheila pattison details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Return made up to 05/07/08; full list of members details
2008-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2007 Return made up to 05/07/07; full list of members details
2007-04-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/07/07 to 31/03/07 details
2006-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-07-31 details
2006-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2006 Return made up to 05/07/06; full list of members details
2006-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-07-31 details
2005-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2005 Return made up to 05/07/05; full list of members details
2004-09-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2004-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf