We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED

Company Number
05170098
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Midhurst Grove, Barugh Green
    Barnsley
  • South Yorkshire
  • S75 1ND
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • R&D PLUMBING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-06 Mr David Paul Etherington controls United Kingdom flag A & S SERVICES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2016-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Etherington on 2010-07-05 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Etherington on 2010-07-05 details
2010-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Return made up to 05/07/09; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf