Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

D & T BUILDERS LTD

Company Number
05166771
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 June 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 MELLISH STREET
  • LONDON
  • E14 8PN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-30
Previous Names
  • BENTIS BROS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for D & T BUILDERS LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

30/11/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2008 TO 30/11/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 30/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, BENTIS BROS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/07/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up