STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACORN 4 JOBS LIMITED

Company Number
05164754
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 June 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Acorn House
    22 High Street
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • B72 1UX
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 82.11 - Combined office administrative service activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • ACORN HOUSE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Acorn House, 22 High Street, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, West Midlands, B72 1UX

ACORN HOUSE, 22 HIGH STREET, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WEST MIDLANDS, B72 1UX, United Kingdom

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 405140112

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1818561

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-09-25 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-25 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Isobel Husbands as a secretary details
2010-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Isobel Alexandra Husbands on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Return made up to 28/06/09; full list of members details
2009-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Secretary appointed mrs isobel alexandra husbands details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Return made up to 28/06/08; full list of members details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary kristy powell details
2008-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2007 Return made up to 28/06/07; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82110 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf