We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J DIRECT LTD.

Company Number
05162869
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 DEAN COURT, QUEENSWAY
  • ROCHDALE
  • OL11 1TX
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-06-25
Previous Names
  • A & J DIRECTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & J DIRECT LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/06/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 25/06/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/06/05 FROM:, SUITE G5, JAPE ONE BUSINESS, CENTRE, DELL ROAD, SHAWCLOUGH, ROCHDALE, LANCASHIRE OL12 6BZ

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf