Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OAK INTERIORS LTD

Company Number
05162867
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 June 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Paul Cook
  • Mr Ivan Kavanagh
Registered Address
  • 9c Werner Court
    Blue Ridge Park Glasshoughton
  • Castleford
  • WF10 4TN
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-25
Previous Names
  • A&R PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-31 Mr Ivan Kavanagh controls United Kingdom flag OAK INTERIORS LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Paul Cook controls United Kingdom flag OAK INTERIORS LTD (United Kingdom, 25 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates details
2021-04-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31 details
2020-07-17 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Paul Cook as a person with significant control on 2019-07-31 details
2020-07-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ivan Kavanagh as a person with significant control on 2019-07-31 details
2020-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-25 with updates details
2020-05-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2019-09-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-07-31 details
2019-09-09 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2019-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2019 Resolutions details
2019-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-25 with no updates details
2019-04-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-06-30 to 2019-01-31 details
2019-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-25 with updates details
2018-06-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ivan Kavanagh as a director on 2018-06-24 details
2018-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brandon Vaughn Pashley as a director on 2018-06-14 details
2018-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Claire Cook as a director on 2018-06-14 details
2018-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-03-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Andrew Paul Cook as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf