We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEF LEASING LIMITED

Company Number
05161550
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nisbets Plc
    Fourth Way Avonmouth
  • Bristol
  • BS11 8TB
  • Avon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-28
Previous Names
  • ABERNA FOOD SERVICE EQUIPMENT LIMITED
  • ACRAMAN (373) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Nisbets Plc controls United Kingdom flag CHEF LEASING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jun 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Klaus Peter Göldenbot as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Mc Mahon as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2016-11-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy James Carr as a secretary on 2016-11-24 details
2016-11-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Seng Boon Chan as a secretary on 2016-11-24 details
2016-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Pritchard as a director on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy James Carr as a director on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Timothy James Carr as a secretary on 2015-03-02 details
2015-03-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jamie Pritchard as a secretary on 2015-03-02 details
2014-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard James Cromwell as a director details
2013-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-24 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-21 to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf