We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NO. 17 ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
05161461
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 June 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Clwyd Street
  • Rhyl
  • LL18 3LA
  • Denbighshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABS COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter William Gerrard Ball as a director on 2017-11-15 details
2017-07-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-06-30 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-23 with no updates details
2017-06-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Lynda Margaret Usher as a person with significant control on 2017-06-29 details
2017-03-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter William Gerrard Ball as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2016-07-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lynda Margaret Usher as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2016-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lynda Margaret Usher as a secretary on 2014-08-01 details
2015-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Apex Business Centre 14 Brighton Road Rhyl Denbighshire LL18 3HD on 2014-01-09 details
2013-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf